Pacific Rim Cobalt Corp.

Head Office:
Suite 300 - Bellevue235 - 15th Street,
West Vancouver, BC V7T2X1 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Rhys Resources Ltd.,Pol-Invest Holdings Ltd.,Net Soft Systems Inc.,Bice Ventures Corp.
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
1998-02-27
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
Q3 1999-04-30
A

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

1999-07-08 1999-07-13
Q2 1999-01-31
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

1999-04-08 1999-05-03
Q1 1998-10-31
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

1999-01-13 1999-02-01
A 2004-12-31
A,B,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2005-05-04 2006-02-24
Q1 2004-03-31
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2004-06-02 2004-07-05
A 2003-12-31
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2004-05-26 2004-07-05
Q1 1999-10-31
B

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

2000-01-06 2000-01-07
A 1999-07-31
B,C

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

1999-12-23 2000-01-13

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 7 records as of 2018-10-23 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2018-01-19 2018-01-19 253,749.25 2018-01-29
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5, Investment dealer- Report (amended) 2017-12-22 2017-12-22 3,601,201.50 2018-01-29
NI 45-106 2.13, NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5, Investment dealer- Report (amended) 2017-10-23 2017-10-23 8,323,281.40 2017-11-03
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report (amended) 2017-05-25 2017-05-25 250,000.00 2017-05-29
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2014-05-08 2014-05-08 55,000.00 2014-05-08
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2014-04-11 2014-04-11 253,000.00 2014-04-15
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2011-06-10 2011-06-10 650,000.00 2011-07-04

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File