Good Natured Products Inc.

Head Office:
814 - 470 Granville Street,
Vancouver, BC V6C 1V4 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Solegear Bioplastic Technologies Inc.,Rodeo Capital III Corp.
Year End:
February 28
Reporting Since:
2014-07-25
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Nothing on File

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 9 records as of 2017-12-16 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2017-10-05 2017-10-05 37,250.00 2017-10-12
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2017-08-28 2017-08-28 1,133,150.00 2017-09-07
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2017-07-31 2017-07-31 500,000.00 2017-08-04
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2017-05-05 2017-05-05 283,830.00 2017-05-11
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2016-12-21 2016-12-21 1,339,224.75 2016-12-22
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2016-11-10 2016-11-10 566,049.85 2016-11-18
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2016-06-28 2016-06-28 395,939.60 2016-06-30
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1), NI. 45-106, 2.10(1) Report 2016-02-01 2016-02-01 801,000.00 2016-02-01
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2015-09-30 2015-09-30 540,000.00 2015-10-06

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File