THC Biomed INTL Ltd.

Head Office:
#27 - 2550 Acland Road,
Kelowna, BC V1X 7L4 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Thelon Ventures Ltd.,Thelon Capital Ltd.,Sunstate Resources Ltd.,International Sunstate Ventures Ltd.,Ansco Resources ( B.C.) Ltd.
Year End:
July 31
Reporting Since:
1983-10-13
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
Q2 2000-03-31
A

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

2000-06-01 2000-06-02
Q3 1999-06-30
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

1999-09-02 1999-09-01
Q2 1999-03-31
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

1999-06-03 1999-05-31
A 1998-09-29
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

1999-02-18 1999-02-18
1h.

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1h. Failure to file a material change report.

2015-02-13 2015-04-02
Q2 2009-03-31
3

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2009-06-03 2009-06-10
Q2 2008-03-31
A,B,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2008-06-04 2008-06-09
Q1 2007-12-31
A,B,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2008-03-05 2008-03-07

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 23 records as of 2018-09-21 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.14 Report (amended) 2015-12-10 2015-12-10 990,650.92 2015-12-17
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1), NI. 45-106, 2.14 Report (amended) 2015-10-26 2015-10-26 247,175.00 2015-11-12
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2012-09-27 2012-09-27 252,500.00 2013-10-04
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2011-04-12 2011-04-12 3,137,500.00 2011-04-26
NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2011-03-07 2011-03-07 1,625,400.00 2011-03-16
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2010-10-20 2010-10-20 1,000,049.00 2010-10-25
NI. 45-106, 2.14 Report 2010-03-26 2010-03-26 82,466.00 2010-04-09
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report (amended) 2009-10-29 2009-10-29 179,750.00 2009-11-25
NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2009-10-29 2009-10-29 176,750.00 2009-11-09
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2009-08-05 2009-08-05 42,000.00 2009-08-13
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2008-05-16 2008-05-16 650,683.63 2008-05-22
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2007-10-10 2007-10-10 400,000.00 2007-10-26
NI. 45-106, 2.13(2) Report 2007-05-09 2007-05-09 94,500.00 2007-05-18
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2007-03-29 2007-03-29 505,407.00 2007-04-13
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2006-01-31 2006-01-31 1,000,000.00 2006-02-03
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2005-12-20 2005-12-20 280,000.00 2005-12-22
1996 S. 74(2)(18) Report 2005-08-17 2005-08-17 125,000.00 2005-08-26
MI. 45-103, s. 3.1(2), MI. 45-103, s. 5.1(2) Report 2005-05-02 2005-05-02 349,050.00 2005-05-05
1996 S. 74(2)(18) Report 2004-03-19 2004-03-19 500,000.00 2004-04-01
1996 S. 74(2)(18) Report 2003-09-17 2003-09-17 210,000.00 2003-10-15
1996 S. 74(2)(18) Report 2003-09-10 2003-09-10 250,000.00 2003-09-30
MI. 45-103, s. 3.1(2) Report 2003-08-29 2003-08-29 47,500.00 2003-09-23
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2001-01-11

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File