Golden Predator Mining Corp.

Head Office:
Suite 250, 200 Burrard Street.,
Vancouver, BC V6C 3L6 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Northern Tiger Resources Inc.
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
2008-06-30
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
Q3 2014-09-30
1b.,1c.,1e.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1b. Failure to file interim financial statements.

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

1e. Failure to file a certification of annual or interim filings required by National Instrument 52-109 Certification of Disclosure in Issuers’ Annual and Interim Filings (NI 52-109).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2014-12-04 2014-12-08

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 17 records as of 2017-12-15 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.12 Report 2017-12-04 2017-12-04 192,000.00 2017-12-06
NI 45-106 2.13 Report 2017-03-23 2017-03-23 159,000.00 2017-03-31
NI 45-106 2.13 Report (amended) 2017-01-13 2017-01-13 20,300.00 2017-01-24
NI 45-106 2.3 Report (amended) 2016-07-26 2016-07-26 16,361,280.00 2016-10-05
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report (amended) 2016-05-24 2016-05-24 4,320,000.00 2016-09-19
NI. 45-106, 2.12 Report 2016-03-09 2016-03-09 318,750.00 2016-03-16
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2016-02-25 2016-02-25 256,500.00 2016-03-03
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2014-04-17 2014-04-17 71,400.00 2014-04-28
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2012-09-19 2012-09-19 1,891,800.00 2012-09-28
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2011-08-02 2011-08-02 200,000.00 2011-08-08
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2011-03-14 2011-03-14 4,742,210.00 2011-03-15
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2010-12-22 2010-12-24 3,589,275.00 2010-12-30
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2010-05-03 2010-05-03 2,971,500.00 2010-05-04
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2009-08-17 2009-08-17 1,085,000.00 2009-09-21
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report (amended) 2009-06-01 2009-06-01 400,000.00 2009-09-11
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2008-12-19 2008-12-19 100,100.00 2009-02-03
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.13(2) Report 2008-06-24 2008-06-24 1,800,007.90 2008-08-19

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File