49 North Resources Inc.

Head Office:
#602, 224 4th Avenue South,
Saskatoon, SASK S7K 5M5 CAN
Previous Name(s):
49 North Resource Fund Limited Partnership,49 North Resource Fund Inc.
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
2008-01-01
Principal Regulator:
Saskatchewan

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
Q2 2011-06-30
1c.

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

2011-09-01 2011-09-02

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 6 records as of 2017-12-14 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2016-08-17 2016-08-17 152,000.00 2016-08-25
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2016-06-15 2016-06-15 545,000.00 2016-06-24
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2010-10-12 2010-10-12 2,330,000.00 2010-10-12
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2010-10-01
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2010-09-23 2010-09-23 2,360,800.00 2010-10-01
NI. 45-106, 2.9(3) or (4) Report 2008-07-24 2008-07-24 70,000.00 2008-10-15

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File