GFG Resources Inc.

Head Office:
202-640 Broadway Ave.,
Saskatoon, SASK S7N 1A9 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Crest Petroleum Corp.
Year End:
June 30
Reporting Since:
2012-05-10
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Nothing on File

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 7 records as of 2018-10-21 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.14 Report 2018-03-21 2018-03-21 100,218.72 2018-03-27
NI 45-106 2.14 Report 2018-02-28 2018-02-28 250,000.00 2018-03-02
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2018-01-11 2018-01-11 2,745,000.00 2018-01-19
NI 45-106 2.10, NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2017-12-21 2017-12-21 4,228,305.25 2018-01-02
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2017-02-22 2017-02-22 5,002,500.00 2017-02-27
NI 45-106 2.13 Report 2017-02-03 2017-02-03 178,750.00 2017-02-08
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2013-10-23 2013-10-23 250,000.00 2013-11-01

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File