Nexoptic Technology Corp.

Head Office:
1450 - 700 West Georgia Street,
Vancouver, BC V7Y 1K8 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Elissa Resources Ltd.
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
2010-04-16
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
Q2 2011-06-30
2a.,2c.

2. The reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient because:

2a. Financial statements of the reporting issuer, or the auditors’ report accompanying the financial statements, do not comply with the requirements of NI 51-102 Continuous Disclosure Obligations (NI 51-102), National Instrument 81-106 Investment Fund Continuous Disclosure (NI 81-106) or National Instrument 52-107 Acceptable Accounting Principals, Auditing Standards and Reporting Currency.

2c. The reporting issuer’s AIF, MD&A, MRFP, information circular, or business acquisition reports do not contain information for each of the content items required by NI 51-102 or NI 81-106.

2011-09-13 2011-09-15
Q1 2010-03-31
1b.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1b. Failure to file interim financial statements.

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2010-06-03 2010-06-04
Q3 2008-09-30
1b.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1b. Failure to file interim financial statements.

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2010-04-26 2010-04-27
Q2 2008-06-30
1b.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1b. Failure to file interim financial statements.

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2010-04-26 2010-04-27
Q1 2008-03-31
1b.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1b. Failure to file interim financial statements.

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2010-04-26 2010-04-27

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 10 records as of 2017-12-15 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
Other Report (amended) 2017-11-03 2017-11-03 299,999.66 2017-12-06
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report (amended) 2017-08-23 2017-08-23 7,375,456.00 2017-09-14
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2016-06-21 2016-06-21 1,050,500.00 2016-06-30
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report (amended) 2015-09-16 2015-09-21 1,506,936.12 2015-09-29
NI. 45-106, 2.13 Report (amended) 2015-06-19 2015-06-19 10,000.00 2015-06-23
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report (amended) 2015-04-16 2015-04-16 750,000.00 2015-04-28
NI. 45-106, 2.13 Report 2015-01-09 2015-01-09 10,000.00 2015-01-13
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2011-12-14 2011-12-14 560,000.00 2011-12-14
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2011-03-04 2011-03-04 1,980,750.00 2011-03-10
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2010-08-20 2010-08-20 259,200.00 2010-08-26

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File