Goldrea Resources Corp.

Head Office:
543 Granville Street, 5th fl.,
Vancouver, BC V6C 1X8 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Verdstone Gold Corporation
Year End:
July 31
Reporting Since:
1985-02-27
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
1k.

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1k. Failure to file annual oil and gas disclosure prescribed by National Instrument 51-101 Standards of Disclosure of Oil and Gas Activities (NI 51-101) or technical reports for a mineral project required under NI 43-101 Standards of Disclosure for Mineral Projects (NI 43-101).

2010-04-15 2010-06-09
Q2 2004-01-31
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2004-04-07 2004-04-08
A 2001-07-31
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2001-12-19 2001-12-31
Q1 2000-10-31
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2001-01-04 2001-02-09
A 2000-07-31
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2000-12-21 2001-02-01
Q1 1999-10-31
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2000-01-13 2000-02-03
A 1999-07-31
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

1999-12-23 2000-02-03
Q3 1999-04-30
B

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

1999-07-08 1999-07-08
Q2 1999-01-31
B

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

1999-05-13 1999-05-13
Q2 1999-01-31
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

1999-04-22 1999-05-07

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 15 records as of 2017-12-16 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3 Report (amended) 2017-11-27 2017-11-27 61,499.88 2017-12-08
NI 45-106 2.13 Report (amended) 2017-04-24 2017-04-24 60,000.00 2017-06-05
NI 45-106 2.14 Report (amended) 2017-05-12 2017-05-12 20,210.00 2017-06-05
NI 45-106 2.13 Report (amended) 2017-02-17 2017-02-17 30,000.00 2017-06-05
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5, Investment dealer-, Other Report (amended) 2016-08-18 2016-08-18 454,500.00 2016-11-10
NI 45-106 2.13 Report (amended) 2016-06-30 2016-06-30 160,000.00 2016-07-26
NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2016-02-03 2016-02-03 36,000.00 2016-02-10
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2015-06-02 2015-06-02 140,000.00 2015-06-11
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2010-11-05 2010-11-05 475,080.00 2010-11-12
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2007-05-31 2007-05-31 10,555,353.00 2007-08-22
MI. 45-103, s. 3.1(2), MI. 45-103, s. 5.1(2) Report 2005-11-03 2005-11-03 1,030,375.00 2005-11-21
MI. 45-103, s. 3.1(2), MI. 45-103, s. 5.1(2) Report 2004-11-25 2004-11-25 1,222,632.00 2004-12-30
MI. 45-103, s. 3.1(2) Report 2004-03-05 2004-03-05 294,722.00 2004-04-15
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2000-07-14
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2000-07-14

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File