Due to maintenance work the Public Website will be unavailable from 5 p.m. to 9 p.m. on Thursday, July 25, 2019.
For more information, click here.

Medcolcanna Organics Inc.

Head Office:
c/o EnerNext Counsel800, 400 5th Avenue SW,
Calgary, ALTA T2P0L6 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Integrated Energy Storage Corp.,Aileron Ventures Limited
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
2011-03-31
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Nothing on File

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 2 records as of 2019-07-20 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2019-01-31 2019-01-31 1,011,750.00 2019-02-06
NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2019-01-03 2019-01-03 4,440.00 2019-01-11

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File