Nautilus Minerals Inc.

Head Office:
Suite 1400400 Burrard Street,
Vancouver, BC V6C 3A6 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Zen International Resources Ltd.,Premier Gold Resources Inc.,Orca Petroleum Inc.,Cryptic Ventures Inc.
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
1989-02-01
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
A 2001-12-31
B

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

2002-05-29 2002-06-12
Q2 2000-06-30
A

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

2000-09-07 2000-09-08
Q1 1999-03-31
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

1999-06-03 1999-06-08

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 4 records as of 2018-06-19 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2007-02-20 2007-02-20 88,500,097.50 2007-03-22
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2006-12-11 2006-12-11 35,459,712.00 2007-01-24
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2006-05-04 2006-05-04 25,525,000.00 2006-05-31
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2000-07-13

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File