Auramex Resource Corp.

Head Office:
750 Grand Boulevard,
North Vancouver, BC V7L 3W4 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Silver Hill Mines Ltd,La Rock Mining Corp.,Avola Industries Inc.
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
1980-07-01
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
Q2 2002-06-30
C

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2002-09-11 2002-09-12
Q2 2002-06-30
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2002-09-04 2002-09-09
A 1998-12-30
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

1999-05-26 1999-05-28

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 44 records as of 2018-01-20 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report (amended) 2017-12-22 2017-12-22 125,000.00 2018-01-03
NI 45-106 2.5, Existing security holder Report 2017-03-07 2017-03-07 14,500.00 2017-03-15
NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2016-04-06 2016-04-06 25,000.00 2016-04-11
NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2015-03-27 2015-03-27 40,000.00 2015-04-06
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2013-11-04 2013-11-04 25,000.00 2013-11-14
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2013-09-27 2013-09-27 28,200.00 2013-10-03
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2012-11-27 2012-11-27 505,000.05 2012-12-06
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2009-11-02 2009-11-02 130,500.00 2009-11-12
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2009-10-19 2009-10-21 1,292,000.00 2009-10-28
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2009-06-22 2009-06-22 250,000.00 2009-09-16
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2008-07-08 2008-07-08 115,000.00 2008-08-26
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2008-03-11 2008-03-11 300,000.00 2008-04-17
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2007-09-06 2007-09-06 625,000.00 2007-10-10
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2007-07-17 2007-07-17 260,000.00 2007-09-13
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2007-03-12 2007-03-12 200,000.00 2007-04-10
NI. 45-106, 2.13(2) Report 2006-03-08 2006-03-08 8,000.00 2007-04-05
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2007-01-16 2007-01-16 300,000.00 2007-03-12
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2006-11-08 2006-11-08 75,000.00 2007-02-13
NI. 45-106, 2.13(2) Report 2006-10-10 2006-10-10 1,200.00 2006-12-08
NI. 45-106, 2.13(2) Report 2006-10-30 2006-10-30 7,250.00 2006-11-21
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report (amended) 2006-08-14 2006-08-14 100,000.00 2006-09-16
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2006-05-02 2006-05-02 150,000.00 2006-05-24
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2006-04-06 2006-04-06 120,000.00 2006-04-26
NI. 45-106, 2.13(2) Report 2006-03-24 2006-03-24 7,500.00 2006-04-07
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2006-02-14 2006-02-14 98,500.00 2006-03-15
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2006-02-01
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2), NI. 45-106, 2.9(3) or (4) Report 2006-01-04 2006-01-04 135,500.00 2006-01-30
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.9(3) or (4) Report 2006-01-24 2006-01-24 66,000.00 2006-01-30
NI. 45-106, 2.13(2) Report 2005-10-26 2005-10-26 5,000.00 2005-11-16
MI. 45-103, s. 5.1(2) Report 2005-06-06 2005-06-06 64,000.00 2005-06-08
MI. 45-103, s. 3.1(2), MI. 45-103, s. 5.1(2) Report 2004-12-30 2004-12-30 100,000.00 2005-01-19
MI. 45-103, s. 3.1(2), MI. 45-103, s. 5.1(2) Report (amended) 2004-11-17 2004-11-17 235,000.00 2004-12-29
MI. 45-103, s. 3.1(2), MI. 45-103, s. 5.1(2) Report 2004-09-22 2004-09-22 250,000.00 2004-09-29
MI. 45-103, s. 3.1(2), MI. 45-103, s. 5.1(2) Report 2004-07-29 2004-07-29 70,000.00 2004-08-16
MI. 45-103, s. 3.1(2), MI. 45-103, s. 5.1(2) Report 2004-07-29 2004-07-29 71,400.00 2004-08-16
MI. 45-103, s. 3.1(2) Report 2004-05-03 2004-05-03 128,600.00 2004-05-27
1996 Rules 128(f) Report 2004-05-03 2004-05-03 20,000.10 2004-05-27
1996 S. 74(2)(9), MI. 45-103, s. 3.1(2), MI. 45-103, s. 5.1(2) Report 2003-10-27 2003-10-27 200,000.00 2003-11-12
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2003-03-26
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2003-03-12
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2002-10-30
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2002-10-30
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2002-10-17
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2000-07-12

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File