Sunvest Minerals Corp.

Head Office:
Suite 1240 - 789 West Pender Street,
Vancouver, BC V6C 1H2 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Strike Graphite Corp.,Strike Gold Corp.,Strike Diamond Corp.,Minati Capital Corp.
Year End:
June 30
Reporting Since:
2008-09-29
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
Q1 2009-09-30
2c.

2. The reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient because:

2c. The reporting issuer’s AIF, MD&A, MRFP, information circular, or business acquisition reports do not contain information for each of the content items required by NI 51-102 or NI 81-106.

2009-12-08 2009-12-11

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 25 records as of 2017-12-10 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.13 Report 2017-11-28 2017-11-28 150,000.00 2017-12-06
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2017-11-14 2017-11-14 380,000.00 2017-11-21
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2017-10-31 2017-10-31 531,000.00 2017-11-07
NI 45-106 2.13 Report 2017-10-11 2017-10-11 472,500.00 2017-10-20
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report (amended) 2017-06-26 2017-06-26 253,000.00 2017-07-07
NI 45-106 2.13 Report 2016-11-21 2016-11-21 99,999.94 2016-11-25
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report (amended) 2016-08-17 2016-08-18 407,000.00 2016-11-24
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2016-10-07 2016-10-07 1,607,210.94 2016-10-14
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2016-06-15 2016-06-15 317,500.00 2016-06-21
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report (amended) 2015-10-29 2015-10-29 50,000.00 2015-11-06
NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2015-06-09 2015-06-09 44,000.00 2015-06-15
NI. 45-106, 2.14 Report (amended) 2015-03-31 2015-03-31 7,074.86 2015-04-15
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2015-03-12 2015-03-12 59,949.96 2015-03-16
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2015-02-23 2015-02-23 15,999.99 2015-02-27
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2015-01-22 2015-01-22 276,701.40 2015-01-29
NI. 45-106, 2.14 Report 2014-11-06 2014-11-06 562,115.35 2014-11-14
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2014-09-29 2014-09-29 72,457.25 2014-10-08
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report (amended) 2014-08-14 2014-08-19 199,999.98 2014-08-20
NI. 45-106, 2.13 Report 2013-04-30 2013-04-30 45,000.00 2013-05-07
NI. 45-106, 2.13 Report 2012-04-11 2012-04-11 170,000.00 2012-04-17
NI. 45-106, 2.13 Report 2012-03-06 2012-03-06 280,000.00 2012-03-15
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2012-02-09 2012-02-09 582,175.00 2012-02-16
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2012-01-31 2012-01-31 705,425.00 2012-02-13
NI. 45-106, 2.13 Report 2011-09-07 2011-09-07 240,000.00 2011-09-14
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1), NI. 45-106, 2.13 Report 2011-03-17 2011-03-17 1,093,400.00 2011-03-22

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File