Go Cobalt Mining Corp.

Head Office:
789 West Pender StreetSuite 810,
Vancouver, BC V6C 1H2 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Gorilla Minerals Corp.
Year End:
July 31
Reporting Since:
2012-06-22
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Nothing on File

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 12 records as of 2018-07-15 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2018-02-12 2018-02-12 1,200,000.00 2018-02-14
NI 45-106 2.13 Report 2018-02-13 2018-02-13 144,000.00 2018-02-14
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2017-12-22 2017-12-22 100,000.00 2018-01-02
NI 45-106 2.13 Report 2017-08-14 2017-08-14 26,100.00 2017-08-24
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2017-07-28 2017-07-28 298,000.00 2017-08-02
NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2017-03-07 2017-03-07 164,381.01 2017-03-13
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report (amended) 2016-01-21 2016-01-21 82,000.00 2016-02-04
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2015-03-31 2015-03-31 220,000.00 2015-03-31
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2015-03-31 2015-03-31 150,000.00 2015-03-31
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2015-02-05
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1), NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2015-01-28 2015-01-28 18,275.00 2015-02-05
NI. 45-106, 2.14 Report 2014-06-27 2014-06-27 65,000.00 2014-07-08

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File