Daimler Canada Finance Inc.

Head Office:
1 Place Ville Marie37th Floor,
Montreal, QUE H3B 3P4 CAN
Previous Name(s):
DaimlerChrysler Canada Finance Inc.
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
2000-03-14
Principal Regulator:
Quebec
Ceased to Be Reporting:
2011-04-06
 

Regulatory Details

Default History

Nothing on File

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 17 records as of 2017-12-16 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3 Report (amended) 2017-11-22 2017-11-22 325,000,000.00 2017-12-05
NI 45-106 2.3 Report (amended) 2017-11-22 2017-11-22 175,000,000.00 2017-12-05
NI 45-106 2.3 Report (amended) 2017-05-24 2017-05-24 400,000,000.00 2017-06-02
NI 45-106 2.3 Report (amended) 2016-12-16 2016-12-16 249,985,000.00 2017-01-03
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2016-12-16 2016-12-16 449,959,500.00 2016-12-28
NI 45-106 2.3 Report (amended) 2016-07-08 2016-07-08 499,860,000.00 2016-08-09
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2016-07-08 2016-07-08 250,000,000.00 2016-07-22
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2015-08-19 2015-08-19 15,494,575.00 2015-08-25
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2015-04-02 2015-04-02 1,799,640.00 2015-04-09
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2014-03-26 2014-03-26 9,999,200.00 2014-04-04
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report (amended) 2013-11-18 2013-11-18 14,000,000.00 2013-12-09
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report (amended) 2013-11-18 2013-11-18 24,000,000.00 2013-12-09
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report (amended) 2013-01-16 2013-01-16 400,008,000.00 2013-05-03
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report (amended) 2013-01-16 2013-01-16 100,000,000.00 2013-01-29
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2012-09-12 2012-09-12 10,000,000.00 2012-10-23
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2011-04-14 2011-04-14 500,000,000.00 2011-04-21
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2011-04-14 2011-04-14 250,000,000.00 2011-04-21

Exempt Applications & Orders

Exemption Requested Link to Order Order Date
National Instrument 44-101, s. 15.1 2005 BCSECCOM 480 2005-06-30
National Instrument 44-102, s. 11.1 2005 BCSECCOM 480 2005-06-30
National Instrument 51-102, s. 13.1 2005 BCSECCOM 480 2005-06-30
National Instrument 58-101 2005 BCSECCOM 680 2005-11-09
1996 Securities Act s. 171 2006 BCSECCOM 330 2006-04-10
1996 Securities Act s. 48,76 Other 2006 BCSECCOM 330 2006-04-10
National Instrument 44-101, s. 15.1 2006 BCSECCOM 353 2006-05-03
National Instrument 44-102, s. 11.1 2006 BCSECCOM 353 2006-05-03
1996 Securities Act s. 88 2011 BCSECCOM 175 2011-04-06