Notice of upcoming website outage Friday, December 14th - 5:00pm until Saturday, December 15th - 5:00pm. For more information, click here.

Franklin Templeton Institutional Balanced Trust

Head Office:
200 King Street West, Suite 1500,
Toronto, ONT M5H 3T4 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Bissett Institutional Balanced Trust
Year End:
Reporting Since:
Principal Regulator:

Regulatory Details

Default History

Nothing on File

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 14 records as of 2018-12-11 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2017-01-03 2017-12-29 5,638,792.48 2018-03-07
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2016-12-30 2016-12-30 12,989,989.77 2017-02-22
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2015-12-30 2015-12-30 5,987,562.56 2016-02-19
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2014-12-30 2014-12-30 8,021,841.12 2015-02-16
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2013-12-31 2013-12-31 7,063,380.25 2014-02-07
NI. 45-106, 2.19 Report 2012-12-31 2012-12-31 5,215,972.19 2013-02-05
NI. 45-106, 2.19 Report 2011-12-31 2011-12-31 4,928,438.23 2012-02-10
NI. 45-106, 2.19 Report 2010-12-31 2010-12-31 8,342,823.39 2011-02-14
NI. 45-106, 2.19 Report 2009-12-31 2009-12-31 5,223,336.05 2010-06-17
NI. 45-106, 2.19 Report 2009-12-31 2009-12-31 5,223,336.05 2010-02-26
NI. 45-106, 2.19(2) Report 2008-01-01 2008-01-01 4,381,131.05 2009-02-25
NI. 45-106, 2.19(2) Report 2007-12-31 2007-12-31 6,887,147.68 2008-02-15
NI. 45-106, 2.10(2), NI. 45-106, 2.19(2) Report 2006-12-31 2006-12-31 6,607,228.82 2007-02-13
NI. 45-106, 2.10(2), NI. 45-106, 2.19(2) Report 2005-12-31 2005-12-31 33,190,924.47 2006-03-02

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File