Brixton Metals Corporation

Head Office:
409 Granville StreetSuite 551,
Vancouver, BC V6C 1T2 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Marksmen Capital Inc.
Year End:
September 30
Reporting Since:
2010-11-30
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
VAIF 2010-09-30
2c.

2. The reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient because:

2c. The reporting issuer’s AIF, MD&A, MRFP, information circular, or business acquisition reports do not contain information for each of the content items required by NI 51-102 or NI 81-106.

2011-07-07 2011-07-14
2d.

2. The reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient because:

2d. The reporting issuer’s technical disclosure or other reports do not comply with the disclosure requirements of NI 43-101 or NI 51-101.

2011-07-07 2011-07-14

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 22 records as of 2019-01-19 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.13 Report 2019-01-03 2019-01-03 10,200.00 2019-01-11
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5, Other Report (amended) 2018-12-19 2018-12-19 2,783,480.45 2019-01-08
NI 45-106 2.13 Report 2018-09-05 2018-09-05 945,000.00 2018-09-05
NI 45-106 2.13 Report 2018-08-17 2018-08-17 52,500.00 2018-08-31
NI 45-106 2.13 Report (amended) 2018-06-06 2018-06-06 54,600.00 2018-06-21
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2017-12-27 2017-12-27 1,423,000.00 2018-01-05
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2017-12-06 2017-12-06 1,578,250.00 2017-12-11
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2017-10-17 2017-10-17 1,674,251.52 2017-10-25
NI 45-106 2.13 Report 2017-07-18 2017-07-18 999,597.85 2017-07-19
NI 45-106 2.13, NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5, Existing security holder Report (amended) 2017-04-04 2017-04-07 1,789,560.00 2017-04-21
NI 45-106 2.3 Report (amended) 2016-09-14 2016-09-14 3,270,015.00 2016-11-09
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2016-06-21 2016-06-21 2,299,999.68 2016-06-29
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), BCI. 45-534 Report (amended) 2016-04-08 2016-04-08 757,000.00 2016-05-04
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2016-04-19 2016-04-22 168,098.00 2016-04-25
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2013-10-11 2013-10-11 1,426,365.35 2013-10-18
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2013-06-27 2013-06-27 378,000.00 2013-07-02
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2013-02-26 2013-02-26 2,587,500.00 2013-03-04
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report (amended) 2012-12-21 2012-12-21 1,321,900.00 2013-01-04
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report (amended) 2012-09-26 2012-09-26 1,416,453.99 2012-10-16
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2012-04-26 2012-04-26 1,016,140.00 2012-05-03
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2010-12-01 2010-12-01 1,101,850.00 2011-07-12
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2011-04-14 2011-04-14 293,000.00 2011-07-05

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File