MegumaGold Corp.

Head Office:
789 West Pender StreetSuite 810,
Vancouver, BC V6C 1H2 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Coronet Metals Inc.
Year End:
March 31
Reporting Since:
1990-07-19
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
1j.

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1j. Failure to file a business acquisition report.

2011-10-03 2011-10-26
Q3 2009-12-31
1b.,1c.,1e.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1b. Failure to file interim financial statements.

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

1e. Failure to file a certification of annual or interim filings required by National Instrument 52-109 Certification of Disclosure in Issuers’ Annual and Interim Filings (NI 52-109).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2010-03-04 2010-03-08

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 12 records as of 2018-09-20 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
Other Report 2018-05-30 2018-05-30 3,348,000.00 2018-06-01
Other Report 2018-05-16 2018-05-16 3,500,000.00 2018-05-16
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2018-05-01 2018-05-01 3,565,410.00 2018-05-07
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2018-04-20 2018-04-20 2,016,500.00 2018-04-25
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2018-01-04 2018-01-04 2,205,000.00 2018-01-09
NI 45-106 2.13, NI 45-106 2.3 Report (amended) 2017-11-29 2017-11-29 26,250.00 2017-12-08
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2017-11-29 2017-11-30 1,000,000.00 2017-12-07
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2016-09-19 2016-09-19 223,010.00 2016-09-29
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2016-09-01 2016-09-01 245,630.00 2016-09-21
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2014-02-05 2014-02-05 747,383.00 2014-02-14
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2013-09-24 2013-09-24 673,350.00 2013-10-04
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report (amended) 2011-06-01 2011-06-01 10,671,603.00 2013-06-14

Exempt Applications & Orders

Exemption Requested Link to Order Order Date
National Instrument 51-102, s. 13.1 2011 BCSECCOM 483 2011-10-19