Purepoint Uranium Group Inc.

Head Office:
120 Adelaide St. WestSuite 2500,
Toronto, ONT M5H 1T1 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Casablanca Capital Corp.
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
2004-04-14
Principal Regulator:
Ontario

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
Q3 2004-10-31
C

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2005-02-02 2005-02-24

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 9 records as of 2017-12-14 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2017-11-29 2017-12-06 1,200,000.00 2017-12-06
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report (amended) 2016-04-28 2016-05-05 398,050.00 2016-05-11
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report (amended) 2016-04-14 2016-04-14 21,250.00 2016-04-23
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report (amended) 2015-12-31 2015-12-31 24,000.00 2016-01-13
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2014-12-16 2014-12-16 600,006.00 2014-12-22
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report (amended) 2013-12-23 2013-12-23 223,234.00 2014-03-20
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2007-03-09 2007-03-09 1,923,350.00 2007-04-12
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2006-11-30 2006-11-30 1,276,760.00 2007-01-10
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2005-11-07 2005-11-07 1,244,000.00 2005-11-24

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File