Notice of upcoming website outage Friday, December 7th - 5:00pm until Saturday, December 8th - 5:00pm. For more information, click here.

AlkaLi3 Resources Inc.

Head Office:
4100, 350 - 7 Avenue SW,
Calgary, ALTA T2P 3N9 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Veraz Petroleum Ltd.,Triplefence Inc.,Transtech Industries Inc.,North American Vanadium Inc.,Morfee Wheel Manufacturing Inc.,International Transtech Inc.
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
1988-09-13
Principal Regulator:
Alberta

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
Q1 2018-03-31
1b.,1c.,1e.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1b. Failure to file interim financial statements.

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

1e. Failure to file a certification of annual or interim filings required by National Instrument 52-109 Certification of Disclosure in Issuers’ Annual and Interim Filings (NI 52-109).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2018-06-04 2018-06-11
Q3 2017-09-30
3

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2017-12-01 2017-12-14
A 2002-01-31
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2002-06-26 2002-07-02
Q3 2001-10-31
C

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2002-01-09 2002-01-15
Q3 2001-10-31
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2002-01-02 2002-01-08
A 2001-01-31
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2001-06-27 2001-06-29
Q3 2000-10-31
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2001-01-04 2001-01-17
Q3 1999-10-31
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2000-01-13 2000-01-26
Q3 1999-10-31
A

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

2000-01-06 2000-01-26
Q2 1999-07-31
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

1999-10-07 1999-10-20

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 5 records as of 2018-12-09 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), BCI. 45-536 Report (amended) 2016-06-16 2016-06-23 466,000.00 2016-06-30
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2008-06-11 2008-06-11 190,000.00 2008-08-26
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2008-05-16 2008-05-16 1,000,000.00 2008-05-26
NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2006-05-18 2006-05-18 217,500.00 2006-08-01
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2006-07-10 2006-07-10 1,448,000.00 2006-08-01

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File