Avenue Living Real Estate Opportunity Trust

Head Office:
5824 2 Street SWShelley Allchurch,
Calgary, ALTA T2H 0H2 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Avondale Real Estate Capital Income Trust
Year End:
Reporting Since:
Principal Regulator:

Regulatory Details

Default History

Nothing on File

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 10 records as of 2017-12-14 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2017-11-27 2017-11-27 1,990,125.00 2017-12-05
NI 45-106 2.5 Report (amended) 2017-07-26 2017-07-26 769,874.00 2017-11-28
NI 45-106 2.3 Report (amended) 2017-08-29 2017-08-29 250,000.00 2017-11-28
NI 45-106 2.3 Report (amended) 2017-10-20 2017-10-26 7,792,431.00 2017-11-28
NI 45-106 2.5 Report (amended) 2017-06-30 2017-06-30 4,143,511.00 2017-11-27
NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2017-05-16 2017-05-16 452,920.00 2017-05-26
NI 45-106 2.10, NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2017-04-18 2017-04-21 1,531,620.00 2017-04-28
NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2017-03-29 2017-03-29 1,216,150.00 2017-04-07
NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2017-03-15 2017-03-15 1,084,968.00 2017-03-24
NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2017-03-03 2017-03-03 18,634.00 2017-03-13

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File