Jackpot Digital Inc.

Head Office:
Suite 400 - 570 Gravnille Street,
Vancouver, BC V6C 3P1 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Titleist Petroleums Ltd.,Las Vegas From Home.com Entertainment Inc.,Ecuadorean Copperfields Inc.,Comp-Data International Inc.,Bronx Minerals Inc.,Armenian Express Canada Inc.,Armenex Resources Canada Inc.
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
1983-06-29
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Nothing on File

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 40 records as of 2017-12-11 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2017-11-28 2017-12-01 575,000.00 2017-12-06
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2017-09-13 2017-09-13 173,000.00 2017-09-18
NI 45-106 2.3 Report (amended) 2017-08-21 2017-08-21 350,000.00 2017-09-12
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report (amended) 2017-07-27 2017-07-27 780,000.00 2017-08-01
NI. 45-106, 2.10(1) Report (amended) 2015-08-04 2015-08-10 3,267,475.00 2015-08-19
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2015-04-17 2015-04-17 575,000.00 2015-04-23
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2015-02-27 2015-03-05 436,500.00 2015-03-06
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report (amended) 2014-03-25 2014-03-25 1,200,000.00 2014-04-03
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2014-01-30 2014-01-30 1,150,000.00 2014-02-07
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report (amended) 2013-11-05 2013-11-05 286,865.00 2014-01-13
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2013-11-18 2013-11-18 113,645.00 2013-11-25
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2013-10-22 2013-10-22 215,000.00 2013-11-01
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2013-10-03 2013-10-03 701,000.00 2013-10-09
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report (amended) 2013-08-09 2013-08-09 522,450.00 2013-08-22
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report (amended) 2013-07-10 2013-07-17 394,875.00 2013-08-22
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2013-07-24 2013-07-24 633,500.00 2013-08-06
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2013-06-26 2013-06-26 193,000.00 2013-07-05
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2012-10-10 2012-10-10 500,000.00 2012-10-17
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2012-03-30 2012-03-30 100,000.00 2012-04-04
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2012-01-23 2012-01-25 130,000.00 2012-01-26
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2011-06-22 2011-06-22 700,000.00 2011-06-29
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2011-06-08 2011-06-08 713,550.00 2011-06-20
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2010-11-18 2010-11-18 220,000.00 2010-11-26
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2010-09-30 2010-10-06 590,000.00 2010-10-14
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2010-07-14 2010-07-14 75,000.00 2010-08-31
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2010-08-03 2010-08-03 7,500.00 2010-08-31
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2010-07-12 2010-07-14 472,000.00 2010-07-23
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2010-06-17 2010-06-17 1,205,000.00 2010-06-22
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2009-11-23 2009-11-23 150,000.00 2009-11-24
MI. 45-103, s. 5.1(2) Report 2005-05-13 2005-05-13 8,115,575.00 2005-07-13
MI. 45-103, s. 3.1(2), MI. 45-103, s. 5.1(2) Report (amended) 2005-01-12 2005-01-12 1,000,000.00 2005-01-18
MI. 45-103, s. 3.1(2) Report 2004-11-09 2004-11-09 225,000.00 2004-11-19
MI. 45-103, s. 5.1(2) Report 2004-11-01 2004-11-01 920,000.00 2004-11-08
MI. 45-103, s. 3.1(2) Report 2004-02-20 2004-02-20 1,225,000.00 2004-02-24
MI. 45-103, s. 3.1(2) Report 2003-09-17 2003-09-17 100,000.00 2004-01-20
MI. 45-103, s. 3.1(2) Report 2003-05-12 2003-05-12 250,000.00 2004-01-20
1996 S. 74(2)(4), MI. 45-103, s. 3.1(2) Report 2003-10-07 2003-10-07 568,400.00 2003-12-23
1996 S. 74(2)(9), MI. 45-103, s. 3.1(2) Report 2003-11-07 2003-11-07 201,595.80 2003-11-13
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2000-08-31
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2000-08-31

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File