Azarga Uranium Corp.

Head Office:
1 - 15782 Marine Drive,
White Rock, BC V4B 1E6 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Powertech Uranium Corp.,Powertech Industries Inc.,International Powertech Systems Inc.
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
1985-10-22
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
Q1 2005-06-30
C

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2005-09-07 2005-09-16
Q1 2005-06-30
A,B,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2005-08-31 2005-09-06
A 2004-03-31
B

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

2004-08-25 2004-08-31
A 2003-03-31
B

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

2003-08-20 2003-08-29
Q2 2002-09-30
B

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

2003-04-09 2003-05-06
Q3 2002-12-31
B

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

2003-03-05 2003-05-06
A 2002-03-31
B

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

2002-08-21 2002-08-22
Q1 2000-06-30
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2000-09-07 2000-09-15
Q1 1999-06-30
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

1999-09-02 1999-09-15
A 2009-12-31
1e.

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1e. Failure to file a certification of annual or interim filings required by National Instrument 52-109 Certification of Disclosure in Issuers’ Annual and Interim Filings (NI 52-109).

2010-04-07 2010-04-12

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 15 records as of 2018-07-17 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.12 Report 2018-03-23 2018-03-23 71,628.00 2018-03-26
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2018-01-26 2018-01-26 195,000.00 2018-01-29
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2017-07-27 2017-07-27 1,141,903.88 2017-08-08
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2016-09-23 2016-09-23 2,218,400.64 2016-10-03
NI. 45-106, 2.14 Report 2016-03-03 2016-03-03 0.00 2016-03-14
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2014-10-28 2014-10-28 5,002,880.10 2014-11-07
NI. 45-106, 2.14 Report (amended) 2013-10-21 2013-10-21 4,059,000.00 2013-11-01
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report (amended) 2013-02-26 2013-02-26 1,500,000.00 2013-04-08
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2012-11-06 2012-11-06 1,000,000.00 2012-11-09
NI. 45-106, 2.12(2) Report 2006-12-15 2006-12-15 300,000.00 2006-12-19
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2), NI. 45-106, 2.10(2) Report 2006-05-11 2006-05-11 12,000,000.00 2006-05-23
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2006-03-14 2006-03-14 200,000.00 2006-05-16
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2006-03-14 2006-03-14 80,000.00 2006-05-16
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2006-04-19 2006-04-19 285,000.00 2006-05-10
MI. 45-103, s. 3.1(2), MI. 45-103, s. 5.1(2), 1996 Rules 128(e) Report 2005-04-14 2005-04-14 139,999.90 2005-05-05

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File