Money Market Fund

Head Office:
Suite 2810, 130 King Street West,
Toronto, ONT M5X 1E3 CAN
Previous Name(s):
SEI Investments Group of Funds Prime Credit Money Market Fund,Primus Capital Advisors Prime Credit Money Market Fund,Prime Credit Money Market Fund
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
1997-08-15
Principal Regulator:
Ontario

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
Q2 1999-06-30
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

1999-09-02 1999-08-31
A 1998-12-30
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

1999-05-26 1999-05-28

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 1 records as of 2018-09-21 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2017-12-08 2017-12-29 2,220.41 2018-03-07

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File