Notice of upcoming website outage Friday, December 14th - 5:00pm until Saturday, December 15th - 5:00pm. For more information, click here.

Next Green Wave Holdings Inc.

Head Office:
1680, 200 Burrard Street,
Vancouver, BC V6C 3L6 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Crossgate Capital Corporation
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
2018-10-03
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Nothing on File

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 5 records as of 2018-12-11 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2018-06-26 2018-06-26 6,804,002.20 2018-07-05
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report (amended) 2018-04-18 2018-04-18 2,200,706.85 2018-06-21
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report (amended) 2018-03-29 2018-03-29 10,013,242.07 2018-04-11
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2018-02-28 2018-02-28 1,817,637.15 2018-03-07
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2018-02-19 2018-02-19 765,788.00 2018-02-27

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File