MPX Bioceutical Corporation

Head Office:
Yonge Norton Centre5255 Yonge Street, Suite 701,
Toronto, ONT M2N 6P4 CAN
Previous Name(s):
The Canadian Bioceutical Corporation,Allegiance Equity Corporation
Year End:
March 31
Reporting Since:
1999-11-29
Principal Regulator:
Ontario

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
Q2 2001-09-30
B

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

2001-12-05 2001-12-10
Q1 2017-06-30
3

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2017-09-29 2017-10-10
Q1 2017-06-30
1b.,1c.,1e.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1b. Failure to file interim financial statements.

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

1e. Failure to file a certification of annual or interim filings required by National Instrument 52-109 Certification of Disclosure in Issuers’ Annual and Interim Filings (NI 52-109).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2017-08-31 2017-09-29
A 2017-03-31
1a.,1c.,1e.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1a. Failure to file annual financial statements.

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

1e. Failure to file a certification of annual or interim filings required by National Instrument 52-109 Certification of Disclosure in Issuers’ Annual and Interim Filings (NI 52-109).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2017-08-01 2017-09-08

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 2 records as of 2018-01-20 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3 Report (amended) 2017-12-22 2017-12-22 372,295.00 2018-01-02
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2017-01-19 2017-01-25 35,561,026.25 2017-01-29

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File