Big Wind Capital Inc.

Head Office:
700 - 1620 Dickson Avenue,
Kelowna, BC V1Y 9Y2 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Toro Resources Corp.
Year End:
June 30
Reporting Since:
2007-08-03
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
Q1 2007-09-30
C

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2007-12-12 2007-12-18
Q1 2007-09-30
A,B,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2007-12-05 2007-12-10

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 9 records as of 2017-12-13 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2017-11-30 2017-11-30 1,532,054.75 2017-12-06
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2017-11-24 2017-11-24 493,537.30 2017-12-04
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report (amended) 2017-11-07 2017-11-07 503,250.00 2017-11-21
NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2017-03-17 2017-03-17 190,000.00 2017-03-20
NI. 45-106, 2.12 Report 2016-06-17 2016-06-17 250,000.00 2016-06-21
NI. 45-106, 2.14 Report 2016-03-29 2016-03-29 840,000.00 2016-03-30
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2010-04-28 2010-04-28 550,500.00 2010-10-06
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2010-02-03 2010-02-03 300,000.00 2010-02-09
NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2006-02-16 2006-02-16 311,750.00 2006-07-11

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File