Due to upcoming maintenance the Public Website will be unavailable from 5 p.m. to 7 p.m. on Thursday, March 21, 2019.
For more information, click here.

Codebase Ventures Inc.

Head Office:
Suite 734, 1055 Dunsmuir St.,
Vancouver, BC V7X 1B1 CAN
Previous Name(s):
360 Capital Financial Services Group Inc.,360 Blockchain Inc.
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
2013-09-30
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Nothing on File

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 9 records as of 2019-03-19 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3, Investment dealer- Report 2019-02-12 2019-02-12 970,099.93 2019-02-15
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5, Investment dealer- Report (amended) 2018-02-26 2018-02-26 4,099,950.00 2018-03-09
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report (amended) 2017-10-16 2017-10-16 1,518,000.00 2017-11-10
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5, Investment dealer- Report 2017-08-17 2017-08-17 1,047,000.00 2017-08-25
NI 45-106 2.3 Report (amended) 2017-05-02 2017-05-02 899,999.97 2017-05-15
NI 45-106 2.14 Report 2017-03-03 2017-03-03 18,750.00 2017-03-14
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report (amended) 2016-12-12 2016-12-12 150,000.00 2017-01-03
NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2016-12-02 2016-12-02 47,500.00 2016-12-09
BCI. 45-534 Report 2015-02-26 2015-02-26 150,000.00 2015-03-02

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File