Cardero Resource Corp.

Head Office:
Suite 2300 - 1177 West Hastings Street,
Vancouver, BC V6E 2K3 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Sun Devil Gold Corp.,Rugby Resources Limited,Halley Resources Ltd.,Euro-Ad Systems Inc.
Year End:
October 31
Reporting Since:
1986-10-31
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
A 2000-10-31
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2001-03-22 2001-04-23
A 1998-10-30
B

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

1999-03-25 1999-05-13

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 20 records as of 2017-12-13 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report (amended) 2017-10-11 2017-10-11 875,000.00 2017-12-07
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2017-11-22 2017-11-22 200,000.15 2017-11-30
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report (amended) 2015-10-15 2015-10-22 6,412,500.15 2015-11-18
NI. 45-106, 2.14 Report 2013-12-12 2013-12-12 515,138.72 2013-12-19
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2012-12-28 2012-12-28 3,000,400.00 2013-01-03
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2012-12-19 2012-12-19 3,585,057.30 2012-12-21
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2012-07-09 2012-07-09 900,000.00 2012-09-27
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2012-08-22 2012-08-22 450,000.00 2012-09-27
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report (amended) 2011-11-29 2011-11-29 7,628,262.50 2011-12-09
BCI. 72-503 Report 2009-04-03 2009-04-03 187,500.30 2009-04-16
BCI. 72-503 Report 2008-11-24 2008-11-24 1,090,000.00 2008-12-01
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2008-02-29 2008-02-29 8,251,100.00 2008-04-17
1996 S. 74(2)(4) Report 2007-11-29 2007-11-29 1,000,000.00 2007-11-30
BCI. 72-503 Report 2007-10-24 2007-10-24 35,600.00 2007-11-06
BCI. 72-503, NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2007-01-23 2007-01-23 3,300,000.00 2007-01-23
BCI. 72-503, NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2007-01-12 2007-01-12 2,250,000.00 2007-01-15
NI. 45-106, 2.13(2) Report 2006-12-12 2006-12-12 380,000.00 2006-12-12
NI. 45-106, 2.12(2), NI. 45-106, 2.13(2) Report 2006-04-19 2006-04-24 502,000.00 2006-06-15
1996 S. 74(2)(5) Report 2004-01-20 2004-01-20 198,000.00 2004-01-23
MI. 45-103, s. 5.1(2) Report 2003-12-10 2003-12-10 5,882,250.00 2004-01-22

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File