American CuMo Mining Corporation

Head Office:
638 Millbank,
Vancouver, BC V5Z 4B7 CAN
Previous Name(s):
The Mosquito Creek Gold Mining Company Limited,Mosquito Consolidated Gold Mines Limited
Year End:
June 30
Reporting Since:
1983-05-17
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
2d.

2. The reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient because:

2d. The reporting issuer’s technical disclosure or other reports do not comply with the disclosure requirements of NI 43-101 or NI 51-101.

2015-10-08 2015-11-10
2d.

2. The reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient because:

2d. The reporting issuer’s technical disclosure or other reports do not comply with the disclosure requirements of NI 43-101 or NI 51-101.

2018-06-07 ---
1k.

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1k. Failure to file annual oil and gas disclosure prescribed by National Instrument 51-101 Standards of Disclosure of Oil and Gas Activities (NI 51-101) or technical reports for a mineral project required under NI 43-101 Standards of Disclosure for Mineral Projects (NI 43-101).

2012-04-11 2012-06-29
1k.

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1k. Failure to file annual oil and gas disclosure prescribed by National Instrument 51-101 Standards of Disclosure of Oil and Gas Activities (NI 51-101) or technical reports for a mineral project required under NI 43-101 Standards of Disclosure for Mineral Projects (NI 43-101).

2009-05-07 2009-05-15
A 2008-06-30
A,B,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2008-10-29 2008-10-30
A 2002-12-31
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2003-05-28 2003-05-29
A 2000-12-31
B

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

2001-05-31 2001-06-08
Q2 1999-06-30
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

1999-09-02 1999-08-31
Q1 1999-03-31
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

1999-06-03 1999-06-04

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 16 records as of 2019-01-19 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.5 Report (amended) 2019-01-07 2019-01-07 500,000.00 2019-01-10
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2018-08-16 2018-08-16 651,000.00 2018-08-24
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2018-02-28 2018-02-28 2,738,500.00 2018-03-12
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report (amended) 2016-06-09 2016-06-09 989,150.00 2016-06-22
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1), BCI. 45-534 Report (amended) 2015-11-12 2015-11-12 412,500.00 2015-11-25
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1), BCI. 45-534 Report 2014-10-09 2014-10-09 550,000.00 2014-10-20
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.10(1) Report 2011-08-19 2011-08-19 1,868,000.00 2011-08-26
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.10(1) Report 2010-03-26 2010-03-26 5,134,700.00 2010-04-13
NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2009-10-06 2009-10-06 300,000.00 2009-10-21
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2009-02-11 2009-02-11 2,712,000.00 2009-06-24
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2008-12-19 2008-12-19 231,200.00 2009-02-11
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2008-11-21 2008-11-21 721,449.60 2009-01-21
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2007-08-16 2007-08-16 450,000.00 2007-10-04
NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2007-03-28 2007-03-28 537,500.00 2007-04-25
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2), NI. 45-106, 2.10(2) Report 2006-05-05 2006-05-05 2,376,000.00 2006-05-24
MI. 45-103, s. 3.1(2) Report 2005-07-28 2005-07-28 1,065,000.00 2005-08-24

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File